TUSDStats Attendance Demographic Data

Demographic Home | Attendance | Enrollment | Mobility | Stability | Dropout Rates | Suspensions
Attendance Menu
1 View by term by grade
2 View by term by school
3 View all years
4 View by ethnicity by grade
5 View by ethnicity by school
6 View by ethnicity, term, grade
7 View by day
8 View first 100 days
9 View by absence reason
10 Title I Monthly
11 3-Year absence by reason

 
School Year
Reason View by

Total District Absence Summary 2011 - 2012
Absence Reason: All reasons
View by absence reason

Last attendance date recorded: 5/22/2014
 Entire District
Absence ReasonN% of All
Absence Reasons
Total Excused466,906.2460.02%
Total Unexcused311,028.9139.98%
Unexcused 293,866.2737.78%
Flu (vomiting, diarrhea, fever) 121,431.3515.61%
Planned Trip, Personal Reasons 105,755.2213.59%
Cold (sore throat, runny nose, cough) 70,486.609.06%
Non-Contagious Illness (broken bones) 66,306.788.52%
Medical Appointment 63,063.968.11%
Suspended 17,162.642.21%
Family Emergency or Illness 11,077.381.42%
Chronic Illness Absence 9,269.981.19%
Death in family 7,820.521.01%
Strep Throat 4,668.080.60%
Pink Eye 2,735.520.35%
Court appearance 1,170.580.15%
Head lice 1,103.960.14%
Religious Holiday 960.510.12%
Other widespread Illness (not listed) 808.530.10%
Chicken Pox 244.710.03%
Mumps 2.070.00%
Measles 0.480.00%
Rubella 0.000.00%